Tuesday, 29 September 2009

今天…… 累慘!
一大早就爬起來到學校去。
考試啦所以沒上課。
總之~一個字……
累!!!
靜怡今天跑來跟我說小王子怎樣怎樣……簡直是快把我給氣炸了。
所以就叫他自己到他的部落看咯。
xD 笑慘啦!!!真希望我可以跟你一起分享。
哦對了。
我有東西需要告訴你。
不過我想已經沒關係了吧……
要準備考試咯!加油!
你的鼓勵是我正需要的……你知道嗎?

Saturday, 26 September 2009

It's now 3.38 am 26/09/09.
JUST manage to finish my D&T coursework.
All drawing+ sketch!!
SHIT..
seriously it sux.No inspiration eh..
I suppose this time round.. D&T will cui..
seriously Cui..
Thinking of giving up DnT for Nlvl..But.. after much consideration,i realize that i only have a total of 6 subject. if i give up my D&T, Left With only 5 subject.
need to Pass my English, Maths, Chinese, COMBINE SCIENCE(which i'm weak at it)or my COMBINE HUMANITIES.
I got no mood to read my notes seriously.. its like reading and memorizing Scrips for presentation..
Hais..
Btw. did i share my experience with you all about my Adventure Training Camp last year?
haha..quite a scary one actually..
it's around 1 midnight when i was being send to the medic room with 3 madams carrying me..must thank jing yi for helping me uh..
that night.. got very bad cramps and headaches.
medic told me all because of exhaustion. yeah yeah.. exhaustion...
that night was a very creepy one..
i was lying in the medic room with another girl.
she was lying 1 or 2 bed away from me(i was at the corner)..
in front of me was another roll of beds uh.. behind the beds were A very BIG PATCH of bananas trees.
can you imagine??
i heard wind blowing outside at the patch of banana trees.
but the room remain cool but its not really very well air ventilated
next..
i feel Ex trimly weak.. wanna turn my body also gt problem-.-
i felt something. something looking at me.. but no one was there..
the girl beside me was COUGHING DAMN HARD. i felt this very strong stagnant air around me.
very very strong stagnant air. i did read some stories about my campsite at Ubin ok..
or rather ABOUT UBIN..
i Know something was there.. even if it is not looking at me but yea.. its over there..
i then forced myself to stay awake or rather there is more people outside..
in between the process of FORCING myself up, i naturally fell asleep after saying some small prayers.
and wake up again..
although i know nothing will happen to me coz the holy spirit is in me and god is with me. but yea.. just CANT SLEEP-.-
when i heard those terkan-er(sir) voice in the morning.. i just went into a very deep sleep. aka unconscious state.
yea yea.. was sent back home after that.
so... i ACTUALLY GT A PHOBIA GOING TO UBIN.. as in.. if i go in the morning back in the evening is ok.. but NOT overnights.
SO THIS YEAR ATC.. NOT GOING NO MATTER WAD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, 24 September 2009

AHHHH~
Guigui updating here~
XD
yeah yeah~ cut my hair alreadyy..
shall post the picture next time ok??
Btw..
i dunno why..
i become jealous for some stupid reasons..
i dunno why..
dun dare to open up to baby..
yeas..
Baby having FEVERRR..
hais..
gonna go set my hair first and prepare for tml uh~

Monday, 21 September 2009



both songs.. tell you my feelings uh..
not gonna post more crap here..
but just last few sentence..
goodbye my prince..
再见我的爱.
如果我没有心脏就好了

Sunday, 20 September 2009

再见我的爱,亲爱的王子…
firstly.. CONGRATS to HUINI JIE JIE~engagement date~ taadaa~ 20092009~
secondly~ i woke up at 6 pm today.. late uhh.. XD
taadaa~ nt gonna emo today~ cause i gt no mood uhh..
update tml or at night ok?

Wednesday, 16 September 2009


在你离开之后的天空,我像风筝寻一个梦...
我很想爱他但是眼睛在说谎,隐瞒比较容易吧
免得感情变的复杂
我很想爱他但是理智在吵架,退出可以解围吗
谁能给我一个好的回答?
我轻轻地闭上我的眼睛不愿看见你离去的背影而你不再回头抛下我的伤痛回到属于你的柔情.
我慢慢地张开我的眼睛心爱的你已经离去.或许我并不该介入你的感情,不该毫无理由牵挂你.
期待的心灵在寻寻觅觅,我却遇见多情的你.
虽然我知道很难与你相依.却又千头万绪难以舍得情
我轻轻的闭上我的眼睛.不愿相信你离去的背影
或许并不容易轻易将你忘记,轻易从我生命里将你抹去.
你是我永远的痛。
我简单回答一句还好你点头微笑说过得好就好
你不自然的礼貌不停摆弄手腕的表
你想说的我已明了我想现在的她很快乐
希望你晓得这样做不值得
虽然我们曾爱过
但我不会让自己再重蹈覆我很快乐
请别再触碰我心里还未伤愈的角落
习惯一个人的我,并不是缺你不可
如果你是爱我的。就别让自己再犯错
我已经把失去的当成了一种收获
悲伤的剧情太多,曾经都侵袭着我
所以我不再做
这第三者的第三者。
疯狂和安静都快到达极限。泪流成直线却无法相连
你在我心里的断点,世界再大还是让你影子在身边
孤单的自由喜欢自我埋怨
有多少人想爱却看不到明天
我们有缘却偏要让它擦肩。
自从和你在一起,就已注定伤心
你说我是你唯一,这是个骗局
其实你背后早有别人。
我只是分享你们的爱
我的心已经被你撕裂
到现在我才明白。原来我是第三者
承受太多不快乐,眼泪出来嘲笑了。笑我太傻太执着,轻易相信了承诺。
痛苦出来折磨我…让我心里好难过
手机的信息,我舍不得删去
留着又很刺痛我盲目的坐着车
心无从寄托。难道就这样停止联络?
混乱思绪中。你模糊的笑容
仿佛渐渐远离我
最后那一刻在十字街口
誓言挽不回转身轮廓
分手是解脱伤心又如何
眼泪无法改变爱的法则
别说爱我心里却放两种结果
一个是她一个是我
晴空的午后刺眼的温柔
无心看你再回首
哪里才有我停留的角落
被迫寻找另一片天空
分手是解脱那伤心又如何
眼泪无法改变,爱的法则。
走遍熟悉的街区,寻找爱的证据
多少语言,心动情节,都变成回忆。
分手是解脱,伤心难免的。
如果我还有一点点不屑
别想要说服我纯洁的绝对
我只是世界上物种绝种的绝类
悄悄的失眠了一光年
如果我还有一点点不屑
那是我自己虚荣心在作祟
自以为或许有一天我们会重叠
我可以再爱你第二遍...
(p.s. it's day 5 since he left me)

Tuesday, 15 September 2009

A break up is like a broken mirror. It is better to leave it broken than to hurt yourself trying to put it back together.
He came into my life a cool breeze.
Everyone knows that you can't catch air.
But I'm a fool and yes I tried.
And just when I thought I had him,
he slipped right through my fingers.
Like Air.If I close my eyes, I can still feel his arms around me.
Grabbing his hand and pointing at Orion.
Feel his breath on my neck, his body calming my cold shivers.
I replay that moment every time I blink.
I heard him tell me to open my heart.
I felt him open his.
And for the first time in a long time, I felt safe.
Every fear that I had .
Every insecurity vanished when he told me that he loved me.
So soft. So low. So gentle. So real.
He made my eyes melt. Made my ears bleed. Made my heart ache. And just like a cool sudden breeze- he was gone. Tears I cry in this endless dream
Pain I feel flows like a waterfall into the
river's stream
I hear the tune of sorrow and despair
Forever alone in this dark place but yet love does not live there.
"Don't cry my dear we can still be friends."
I let out a sigh and told him that this is the end. At that exact moment I felt as if I wanted to die, because everything he ever told me was a lie.
Pieces of my hear began to shatter even more,don't know where to start or where to began. To pick up the pieces so my heart can mend.
When you say those hurtful things
Shut up! And Go away!
Do you ever stop to think how they might ruin my day?
all the very hurtful things that you seem to love to say
Makes my self-esteem, seem to fade away.
I lay down to go to sleep but all I can do is cry
Thinking about those hurtful words,
That just make me want to die.
I get up each and every morning, Not wanting to go to school today
Because I am very worried
About what hurtful things you'll say.
We don't have to be best pals,You don't even need to be my friend
All that I am gracefully asking is that all the hurtful words should end.
(p.s. it's day 4 since he left me)

Sunday, 13 September 2009

just a short post before i sleep kkays??
many things went through my mind today..
yea.. mostly.. me and him.. not trying to say anything here just in case Jaymen korkor hate me =x..
i've deleted over 100 smses today. ALL from him uh.. since day 1 till the day before.
but yea.. although i deleted them.. but i think... i do remember them clearly uh..
When my heart is broken,the whole world is cast in the crushing gloom of despair.
and yeah.. it just hurt.. but i did not shed a tears for him today.. so is that good or bad??
Many people told or rather warned me not to get into "puppy love"but..
there's no such thing as puppy love. Love is love, no matter what your age and we all suffer from its loss.
I'm trying my very best to heal myself uh.. but..i just cant make it.. why??it’s like a cut... it will heal, but there will always be a scar.I can close my eyes to things that i don’t want to see, but i can’t close your heart to things i don’t want to feel.THAT HURTS THE MOST I WARN YOU..
YOU BRING THE HURT HERE BUT YOU GOT NO GUTS TO ADMIT.
are you a guy or what??
I HATE YOU.. I FUCKING HATE YOU..I hate you...and then I love you...it's like I want to throw you off a cliff....then rush to the bottom to catch you...
do you know how I feel now??
hope so.. if not you are seriously just 1 FUCKING love idiot(you are 1 already)..
so.. I've decided to keep everything till the last.. let's wait till i cant take it anymore..then I'll fill in all the blanks..
Remember the feelings, remember the day My stone heart was breaking
My love ran away So I say goodbye
To everything I thought I knew To Everything I thought of you
To the love I thought was true To every one of the chances I blew
So I whisper It one last time 'goodbye I love you...'
and slowly pull the trigger
My heart is broken torn in two
my world fell apart all because of you.
text me if you gt anything to ask me.. or leave a message here..
(p.s. it's day 2 since he left me)
[LOST]
i just hate this..
nearly gt another exp..
dialed for help. yet no one was there.
all of a sudden my world is filled with darkness.
I was lost. There was nobody for me to talk to about all that you were troubling me with. So I sat alone, with everything inside, and cried myself to sleep.
I don't know if you've ever felt like that. That you wanted to sleep for a thousand years. Or just not exist. Or just not be aware that you do exist. Or something like that. I think wanting that is very morbid, but I want it when I get like this. That's why I'm trying not to think.
Sometimes you don't realize you care for someone, until they stop caring for you.
For all sad words of tongue and pen, the saddest are those "that might have been."
Letting go does not mean giving up but accepting that there are things that cannot be.
Want my advice? Stay mad as long as you can 'cause once you stop, it hurts like hell.
The same wall that shuts others out, is the same wall that shuts you in.
Its been so long, I feel so out of touch, thoughts cloud my heart and head, I think I think too much.
This is where I say I've had enough. No one should ever feel the way that I feel now.
Has your heart ever wanted to ask something, but your mind was scared of the answer?
All I wanted to do was collapse in someone's arms and cry today...but there wasn't anyone there to catch me.
I was never one to patiently pick up broken fragments and glue them together again and tell myself that the mended whole was as good as new. What is broken is broken -- and I'd rather remember it as it was at its best than mend it and see the broken places as long as I lived.
So dear I love him that with him,All deaths I could endure.
Without him, live no life. by William Shakespeare.
yea.. agree.. i think..
Who knows how long I've loved you, You know I love you still.
Will I wait a lonely lifetime?If you want me to I will.
LOST at the moment.. text me yea??

Saturday, 12 September 2009

[big]我知道你还是爱着我(应该吧)[/big]
Looking through your eyes, there’s nothing to hide. And you’re no longer mine. How could I survive when you say goodbye. Why do birds still fly up high? Can’t stop the tears from fallin We used to be so fine when you walked into my life. I tried to reach out for you just to be with you. My heart is breakin
Don’t Don’t Go Away.
Baby, don’t you know, I miss you so.
Don’t Don’t Go Away, I’ve never been on my own before.
Can’t you hear me just take me with you.
So don’t don’t go away.
I’ve never been on my own before. So won’t you feel my heartbeat once more.
The days will always be brighter because he existed. The nights will always be darker because he's gone. And no matter what anybody says about grief and about time healing all wounds, the truth is: there are certain sorrows that never fade away until the heart stops beating and the last breath is taken.
And I learned a very important lesson.
Never take your loved ones for granted because you never know when their hearts will stop beating, and you won't have a chance to say goodbye.
i hate him for taking me for granted..
for not even bothering to prove to me his love..
i hate him because he always hurt me,i cried so hard for being so damn alone..
he doesn't even think of my happiness, he never bother to show me his love..
although he told me that he love me, i'm afraid that those words are just lies..
i don't know what i need to do, i'm so scared of losing him..
i love him so much.but it hurts me inside..

You told me once you loved me That I could believe in you
I was there when you needed someone
Where were you when I needed someone, too?
Love never dies a natural death. It dies because we don't know how to replenish its source.
It dies of blindness and errors and betrayals. It dies of illness and wounds; it dies of weariness, of withering, of tarnishing..
yeahh..
Last night I was thinking of you,
& a tear rolled down my face,
I asked the tear "Where are you going?"
The tear replied "There's someone so important in your eyes, there is no room for me."
I miss you so much & there is so much of me that wishes you were back in my life, but the worst part is I know we are better off apart, but I want you to know that I love you, & if it were up to my heart I would do anything to make this work..
i sacrifice myself.. what about you??
You can break my heart,
Crash it, Set it up in flames
and watch it burn.
Somehow it'll be reborn.
The second you cry 'Help'
Look carefully,and you'll see.
I'm always the first one
By your side.
OPEN YOUR EYES PLEASEEEEEE
I know..I'm not supposed to love you, I'm not supposed to care, I'm not supposed to live my life wishing you were there, I'm not supposed to wonder where you are and what to do, I'm sorry I can't help myself, I'm in love with you and
you're not worth the tears, you're not worth the heartache. I don't know why I give you the time. You're not worth the pain, you're not worth the emptiness. I don't know why I wish you were mine.
Don’t Don’t Go Away.
Baby, don’t you know, I miss you so.
it's day 1 since he left me...

Thursday, 3 September 2009

I JUST DUN UNDERSTAND WHY...
you are tired so am i..
i just dun like this feelings..
this feeling is so familiar..
i dunno how to elaborate it..
but i'm sure its not because of my result..
i seriously feel like crying.. even if i know it would make me feel better,
but i think a hug from dearie would be better(=
i really appreciate the support you gave me..
yeas..
and i seriously cant really manage my time well now..
i mean.. i got no mood to study right now..
counting down.. 1 mth.. or rather 26 days to EOY..
i totally cant remember any rubbish..
how am i suppose to promote to sec 4 like this??
with all the stress bro is giving me
ARGH gonna crazy soon..

1 more day.. to holiday..
1 more day to dance..
2 more days to getai...
HAVING SUPER HEADACHEEE..
I WANNA MIT DEARIEEEE..
i might be troublesome..
but hope you know how i feel..
MISS=X

Wednesday, 2 September 2009

I MISS DEARIE LOHHHH
dearie is working hard uhhh.. XD
today... things dun work well for me..
first..
during recess..
accident happen...
that sotong FLY and kena my uniformmm...
2nd...
during DnT..
the paint kena my skirt..
abit still nvm.. but is ALOT...
1 big patch...
3rd.. during Dnt also..
cramp till i cannot stand up..
cab home..
went toilet check.. in the end.. DIARRHEA...
SHIT LA...
till mummy came home and gave me the medication.. but i still dun feel well..
i think i wont be going to school tml just in case ba.. no UNIFORM..
or rather.. i feel so sick...
i miss deariee(:
and i think i gonna have love sick soon..
haha..
just received a sms from dearie..
XD..
he is sooo cute can??
haha~
i just cant stop missing him..
hee~
and this time round.. mum took my phone and ask me the guy in wallpaper izzit my boyfee or something..
till then i was thinking.. if i say no she will scream.. if i say yes she will scream louder..
which one to tell?
then i just reply eh.. YA..
cannot uh?? i was shocked by her reaction..
-WAH NOT BAD UH?? quite cute><
DEARIEEE MUMMY SAY YOU VERY CUTE LEAAAA..
she did not scream the whole house like last time when she found my photo with my ex..
muhahaha..
surprise yea??
haha..
hope that time really give me wad i really wish for ya??
XD

lastly.. ENDING OFF WITH..
I MISS DEARIEEEEEEEEEE XD

love,
guigui