Thursday, 27 May 2010

Honeymoon with my dearest hubby Show Luo! heees. the photos will do the talking(=

i love you!!!!

Saturday, 15 May 2010

yes. back to blogging...
gg crazy soon..
went to botanic garden with Jwen coussie.
snap snap snap snap~ took damn lots of pictures. promise to upload it once i gt it back.
Maybe, just maybe, if I stay in my imagination, if I create my own fantasy ..
will i feel that way?

Friday, 7 May 2010

Alright!
back to blogging!. As promised to upload some pictures and...
HERE YOU GO!
my new hair!!!


went to work at the metro fair @ expo. then then there is this auntie selling pots and she kept on giving me food! like corn and chicken wings. and then... i was down with a fucking high fever on the third day of my work.
so. yups. Work plus feeding of corn and many fried stuff=FEVER+ cough+FLU+sore throat.=>$45 medical fees-.-

brought sticky with estherrr @ central.
oooohh yea...
here is like the latest collection of lashes i brought. i'm still looking for more!!! any
recommendations?
and and brought a head phone! I got it pink and esther got it red! heex!!!

well gtg rest already... i still gt to go for my nails extensions tml.
will upload the pics asap alright??

Wednesday, 5 May 2010

其實我很害怕但我始終不知道我自己要什麽

Tuesday, 4 May 2010

SORRY FOR NEGLECTING MY BLOG... PROMISE TO RE POST THIS STUPID POST WHEN I RECOVERS YA? 

Wednesday, 21 April 2010

Yup.
Just a simple blog post before i do anything.
20/04/10 marks the end of my sec 4 life.
yea i know.. just a few more month away.. why waste?
well. sometimes in life, you can have absolute no reasons anything.
or maybe to do something you like in life before you regret.
i chose my path out.
i chose to leave my school to persuade my dreams, my passion.
But i really got to thank some people here.(p.s. i will only put down initials)
SW. thank you for being a friend when i need you during my first 2 years of my sec school life.
FH. Although you suxs sometimes, but i do appreciate and still remembers the times we skipped mr yeo's math lessons just to help me apply my aloe vera gel.=X And simple stuff like this is 100% appreciated.Thanks Buddy...
BX. Thank you for accompanying me during our cca times and some of our precious recess time.
this year is the fifth year i know you. promise to held a anniversary party for ya during your bdae ok?
S.S. to have a Ginna like you is really fun! remember to control your temper in school ok? love you!
Fiona. i love you the most larrr!!! and Briana and peeps too!! remember to love me back!
Also need to thanks some of the teachers there. for their help in surviving through my three and half year in msl.
really.. thanks a lot.
oh ya.
to those bitches here in school/class or any corner of the school, You can hate me for all your life, play games with me. And we shall see who will die later on.
Although i left school, but i believe in karma. 早日停止你們的作爲對你們都好。
well.. For those that i left out, jy in your study alright?

Monday, 19 April 2010

Alright..
quite pissed off with the number of UNKNOWN PEOPLE who is asking me for my number or my msn in fb or other profile.
LET ME TELL YOU LAO NIANG DON'T WANT MY LIFE TO GET INTERRUPT BY UNKNOWN PEOPLE.
i don't give them out unless i know you in person.

AND PLEASEE...

if you really wanna know me better, follow me in twitter!
or simply stalk my blog!
THUS STOP ASKING ME FOR MY MSN/NUMBER.

i hate people who 裝熟 with me.

i know... i seems very evil. you can call me anything outside.
a bitch, FUCKER, ANYTHING up to you.
cause if i'm a bitch, you are worse than me.
so FUCK YOU BITCH!
p.s: i hate people who is NABEDOUS
p.s.2:NABEDOUS means something as possessing that "na beh" quality.
p.s.3:i also hate people who is untahantable.
oh yea...
Untarhantable means..
Unbearable. Derived from the Malay word 'tahan' meaning to 'endure' or 'bear'.
"Adoi, the weather nowadays so damn hot, it's bloody untahantable, man."
lastly,,,
i know you love me!! XDXD

Tuesday, 13 April 2010

As promised, i'm gonna upload pictures!!!
first is with my dearest MISSING 17 during the symposium then a group photos with everyone who attended the symposium...

pedicure on my toes toes!! hahahas remember me posting a post about the latest OPI series? Theme Alice in wonderland?
yeps still the same series. but i combined 2 colours tgt instead...
and some of my keesiao zilian pictures.






Yeps. that's all.. will do a proper music review asap alright?
and advertorials also.
you can ask me any questions Here!!!
love ya!!!

Monday, 5 April 2010

3/4/10
BLOGGERS" SYMPOSIUM.
met new friends and decided to name ourself the missing seventeen AKA M17.
cause the four of us are age accordingly... 16,18,19,20.
but no 17. HAHAHA
and and and took picture with xiaxue♥ the most famous female blogger(=
she is mad chio!!!
she even says that i dress i'm wearing is cute!
hahaha!
but i broke the strap on that night on my way home...
next..
on 4/4/10
i spoiled my enter key on my laptop. cant fix back also. thus... i need a new lappyyyy!!!!
still looking for sponsor.
oh yea...
anyone looking for model?
email me alright?
cause i need money,jobs URGENTLY!


Monday, 29 March 2010

PEOPLEEE!!! make your self free on the 20/10 to 23/10!
4 DAYS NON STOP PARTYING/ SHOPPING/ ENJOYING! WEEEts
in exchange.. i wanna my present!!!

Monday, 22 March 2010

off to school in another 10 minutes. LOVE YA~

Friday, 19 March 2010

went to school with aunt today..
SL TAN is trying to escape all kind of questions my aunt is trying to ask..
so you tell me, how am i suppose to continue studying here?
LOLS
oh ya.. went dw to 768..
saw samanthaaa there..
had some HtH talk..
awww~ she is always the best(=
will do a proper post later on alright? busy noww!!!!

Tuesday, 16 March 2010

a complicated post before i sleep Kay's?
eh..
have you all ever wondered which guy to choose from to either to be your bf/husband/etc etc?
i did. right now I'm actually thinking what if it really happen to me..
hmms..
lets see...
(P.S. all cases are mention using the case of SHOT GUN. AKA. pregnancy.)


Scene 1!

a guy who is able to devote time for you, yet, cant get all the stuff you want...AKA poor but still able to provide a proper home for you and your child with help.
and lives very happily even staying in a 4 room HDB flat.
Problems!!!
1. you are not sure if he CAN marry you.
2. the both of you rarely talked in public or sometimes, personally.
3. like to keep stuff to himself.
4. refuse to even tell if he like you.



Scene 2!

a guy who is rich.. Slacker, aka HAPPY GO LUCKY person...
able to feed you with all you want and is able to provide a proper home for you and child. Yet, only Talk during meet up, rarely text, or worst.. NEVER REALLY CHAT on Phone before...
Problems!!!
1)like to keep stuff to himself..
2)you don't feel "safe" when you are with him...
3)not serious at all time.
4)enjoys life outside and can never stays at home.


HMMS.
so right now, if you MUST choose.
1 guy from the above situation to be your child's father..
who would you pick?
leave a tag to reply this question alright?
LOVES!!!
xoxo Guigui

Monday, 15 March 2010

WEETS~
out to town with jwen today!!! went to Kbox too!
then...
back to woodlands.
receive a weird sms from someone on my way home..
it's from my ex.
but i deleted his number from my phone the other day, thus, i dont know who is he at first.
agreed to meet up.
and realise that.. ITS HIM!
cleared out everything and stuff...
reached home at 11.35pm.
message for you.
you told me you miss me... how do i know whether is it true anot?
you told me you have been singled for a year.. how do i know if it's true anot?
if you really do miss me,love me, you should have made the firm decision of your life at that time..
oh yea... i'm still worried about myself...
Loves,
xoxo Vivian Ang

Wednesday, 10 March 2010

又在聼祥祥的歌療傷了…
也不知道發生了什麽事…
找不到人說我心裡的寂寞,
我真的好想告訴你,我爲了你改變了什麽。
真的。太多了…
想把小星星
排成愛的圖形 為你的天空 點綴一些驚奇
即使像流星一閃而過 寂寞也情願
不求你看見只想為你發光到永遠……
想給你聽見我的心跳
想讓你知道我睡的不好
喝水想著你,搭車想著你
闔眼閉眼間,出現的全是你
我猜不到你的表情
我等不到你的回應
你知道,有時候男孩更難捉摸
難捉摸,愛人或朋友
現在到永遠我真會感覺要
一想你,我的心就狂跳
我的模樣記不記得牢
讀書想著你,聽歌想著你
大地和藍天,出現的全是你
我才不管你的表情
我才不理你回不回應
不想難為你又不想放棄你,
壞人就讓我來當,
但是
我還是決定告訴你,對不起
我愛你……

Monday, 8 March 2010

leaving for school in another few minutes time..
remember to miss me ya?
mwarkies~

Wednesday, 3 March 2010


hey all!
i'm bored... taadaa..
going off to 768 in a few minutes..
dont miss me too much yea?
MWARKIES!!

Sunday, 28 February 2010

oh yea.. currently at coussie house..
gonna stay here for the time being..
hmms..
also.. for sure and for real... i will change my school..
do a very big transfer..
thus... bye ppl..
hmms.. yesterday night WAS DAMN FUN CANNN
damn dope party..
but yea.. you gotta pay the consequences of having a DOPE PARTYYY...
and that is being wack by some fucking idiots with 2 clothes hangers.
and the " tattoos"the fucker give me is a damn damn nice one. shall upload the picture soon alright?
wake up around 12.. some fuckers rushed in and start her wacking session.. WOOHOO~
and after packing my stuff, went down to the police station with jwen..
and my statements goes like this.
On the 28/02/2010, i returned home from my friends party at Pasir Ris. And i received a call from my parent who scolded me for hanging out late. she also said that she would hit me till VERY badly when i return home... THUS, i decided to return home late as i wanted to wait till she fall asleep. Subsequently at about 1200hrs as i was sleeping, she asked to enter my room to take something. once i opened the door, she entered the room and took a hanger and started ASSULTING me with it. The whole incident lasted about 5 minutes and i was hit on my back, thighs and legs. she also mentioned that the reasons for hitting me was because i returned home late.
HAHAHA..
gotta plan and choose the next school carefully...hahaha..
dont miss me too much. cause i wont miss you either..
oh yea.. ppl in 4s2, i leave you all confirm damn happy right~ hahahaha

Thursday, 25 February 2010

got no mood to do any more stuff...
fights/quarreling at home screaming here and there..
make me damn PISSED off...
hopefully tml i wont do any thing extreme in school...
deleted many people in fb... i'm not done yet...still got lot more to delete..
and and my msn too(=
i seriously hate people in my class.. or rather my batch..
including those who sits around me..
i dun care if you all shows this post to teachers or if you are a teacher from my school who is so FREE to view my blog..
congrats. i dont hate the teachers in school.
i hate the student more..
i dun wanna mentions names here. but i'm gonna use words like BITCHES, SULT, CHAP and DUMB ASS,etc etc.
since everyone was splits into our new class in sec 3,
i got to knew this girl who i thought she would be my friends (or wadever you wanna call) ended up going up close to the ALs.
oh yea.. they Named themselves BITCHES..(nice name right?)
so gossips, bad talks,SHARING OF OTHERS SECRETS aka BACK STABS started..
thus. we ended up not talking to each other..
the innocents knew that she was the head of ALs.
but yet still choose to follow her.. ARE YOU STUPID OR WHAT? WHY CANT YOU ALL MAKE YOUR OWN DECISIONS IN LIFE? CHOOSE THE WRONG PATH AND STILL GO IN SOME MORE?
HAHAHA if it is true, i must say that you are a damn loser in your whole life.
if you cant make decisions, what is the point of having you here on earth? just go bang the walls la..
i wont delete this post. as it really shows how much i hate this class.. or rather.. the people in SCHOOL..
this is not a school anymore.. is totally not a good place for learning can?
and i dont blame the school... but.. blame the students. blame the class.
hmms..soon i think more things would start again.. i'm not gonna be the vivian you all used to see.
i'm a different person.. you give me XIA LAN attitude. i'll make sure you SULT kneel down and beg me. if you treat me well too, i'm gonna treat you well..
HAHAHA!!!.
this includes guys also.....
-------------------------------------------------------------------
i'm damn pissed off with my families members right now..
i gotta feeling that i'll leave this place soon...

Wednesday, 24 February 2010

oh yea.. went out shopping yesterday... brought many stuff back..
did pedicure also...
new colour...
the latest nail polish colours by O.P.I
choose the theme Alice in Wonderland..
and the colour i took is named as Thanks so muchness
Thanks So Muchness! taadaa this is the onee..

is super niceeee
XDXD..
oh yea... went dw to stage to collect my Unbreakable ID strap..
Li teng was there.. and he served me.. HAHAHA
he told me to check the webbie everytimeee hahaha
lazy to post about things happen today.. shall post tml..
oh yea... GO GET YOUR NAILS DONEEEE

Sunday, 21 February 2010

hmms... was out yesterday... watched Wolfman with andrew!!

oh yea.. this is the necklace that alvin gave me.. NICE??? hahaha

brought Kent and chanel prezzie...
did i post abt hammy this week? yea.. Hammy gt a new homee..
and its PINK! pink bedding, pink cages.
ahhh....
super bored... will link ppl next time... HAHAHA
oh yea..
i edited my wishlist..
brought my canmake foundation,
new lip gloss/lip stick
new make up remover
new lash curler,
hmmms..
alot more..just lazy to write every thing down... i bet you also dun wanna read long stories right?
HAHAHA... thus...
cut short...
gonna update my new wish list.. taadaa~

Friday, 19 February 2010

A super blog post dedicated to my DEAREST Band members(=
ahaha as you all know.. Gui gui Joined a band the beginning of the yearrr!!
here is a brief intro of what i'm doing and What they do in the team(=
my team consist of 5 ppl. Namely, Marvin, Chenfeng, Jason, Yinxi and and and MEEE!!!
here is a picture of CF,YX,Jason and me.. Cant get Marvin's
so... will upload his pic next time(=
Photobucket
YUP..
here they are...
Just a brief intro on what they do/played.

MARVIN, our team leader.
plays the keyboard!
learn piano at the age of 7,currently grade 7 certificate, although he have the skill of a grade 8,but he nvr go take the exam.
he learn his guitar during his ite. he played simple drums.has a good sense of hearing.
-HE IS VERY STRICT.. HE NEED TO SMILE MOREEE

Chen Feng, the lead guitarist.
he only touch on music when he came to poly,he started of with guitar due to the guitar club.he's a talented person.he learned things real fast.
he recently started to learn keyboard from Marvin, and hes progressing veri well too. own 1 classical guitar, 1 acoustic guitar and 1 keyboard at home
-I classify him as a ZHAI NAN.. super guai wan.. and everyone is trying to help him to look for a GF(=

YinXi, the drummer.
she have alot of knowledge on musical instrument.she played drum, keyboard and guitar.
-SUPER DUPER CUTEEEE and STRONG DRUMMERRR!!!

Jason aka H3AT,the rhythmist jumped to bassist
father is a band player last time, usually get in touch with instruments.
only have interest during the age of 17.guitar at age 17 as 1st instrument.learn keyboard at age of 19.
-THE MOST GUAI LAN PEOPLE I EVER SEEN IN MY WHOLE LIFE.XD
love to pollutes the air..WALKS EXTREMELY FAST.ENJOYS BULLYING ME...

LASTLY...
Vivian aka Guigui, the lead singer
self taught violin at the age of 13, learned keyboard at 6 with the help of daddy(=
LOVE TO SING. YET, my voice is not yet mature.. always wanted to go for vocal lessons, learn drums,dance,drama,violin. BUT dad rejected all...telling me to learn my keyboard... thus.. i do everything aloneee..XD
if you are a specialist in either 1, TELL MEEE.. XD
yup.. thats all for what i wanna post..
abit boring.. but i wanna intro them to my faithful readers...
(=

Wednesday, 20 January 2010

拼命的奢望 闷坏的胸口让我想大声的呐喊
我努力不放 你冷淡 你让分手 就这样
我连做梦也感觉受伤
一年过了 还是一天 计算著慌张
计程车上的音响 我们最爱的情歌
这一刻却重重击破思念的 心脏
夜深了我怎么办 寂寞了谁在身旁
心情变得好复杂 想她 念她 恨她
一个人你害怕吗 细数过漫天星光
说好永远不分开 多假 多假 多假
让记忆长出翅膀 飞翔
心放空了 寂寞 好了
坚强外表下 我脆弱 情人节开始失常
别人庆祝 我却很失落
秋天过了 冬天漫长
关于爱 感伤
我们天真的勇敢 我们追求的梦想
舍不得也只能收藏旅行的时光


Tuesday, 19 January 2010

mood for today: sad...
reason being...
i'm foolish and i know.. but i just cant resist myself to you.
i know... i know... so just stop crapping infront of me..
i might be crazy... but...
is there anything wrong when you go toilet and its so coincidence that i need to use the rest room also?no right? then why tell the FUCKTARD ?
i have been brainwashed for like soooo long...
and i know what i want..
friends...
we are friends.. but no one feels like this...
we are just like strangers.
and i can say... you feel like that also...
now this is the only song to get to express my feeling..
hope you understand..

Monday, 11 January 2010

I CANT BELIEVE IT!
i went down to that place every day just to see him...
my ultra eye candy plus booster!
WOOHOO! people should know who i'm referring to yea?
XD
and and and i miss luo zhi xiangggg...
i miss marie....
i miss SAMANTHAAA
i miss DIANEEEE not forgeting N436 and and and
I MISS HIMMMM
LOLS
ahhh... he is just sooo cuteee...
and ya... i saw matthew z.liu LIVE!!! I WAS DAMN HIGH CANNN???
went to NP's open house... YLC special programmeee
heex~
gonna blog later or tml night..
i miss you~

Monday, 4 January 2010

alright gonna wait till 6 and go to school yea?
oh yea..
i spend my new year eve very suckish...
and spend like dunno how much on that day...
and ya... is totally like no life lo..
AND I NOW HATE MY MODELLING JOB.
is totally no more photo shoot.. now i feel more like i'm a show girl...
and yea.. i think i'm gonna stop for time being.. so yea... no nice nice photos lo~
sorry yea?
back with Baby J....
and and and... i enjoyed jamming can?
XD~
my band mates are so GLs..
yes jason.. i'm talking about you...
hahaha...
chatted with bear in msn... till now...
Bro went tw. without me knowing...
marie is in tw...
and i miss her lots alright?
i swear i'm gonna had my extensions on during the month of feb when my hair start to get out of shape...
yea...
who is willing to pay for me?
hais...
gonna meet rubbish bin, andrew on sat or sun.
jamming on sat.
gonna miss Baby J.
hahaha~
gtg now yea?
see ya